Staff List

Last modified 03/08/2016 09:06
Teaching Staff/ Staff Addysgu
Click to open associate staff list

Headship Team

Mrs J Ford Headteacher

Mr S Riordan
Deputy Headteacher
Mr D Evans
Assistant Headteacher
Mr M Goulding
Assistant Headteacher
Mr A Barrett
School Manager
   

 

English

Miss A Rumbelow
Miss K A Davies Mrs S Davies-Boyle Miss R Evans Miss V Hibbs
Mrs S A Jones Mrs M Richards Mrs S Thomas  

 

Mathematics

Miss J Long
Miss L Dawson Mrs R Williams Mr S Evans Mr M Veasey
Miss C Jones Miss N Shadrach    

 

Science

Mr J Jones
Ms N Abraham Mr S Collins Mr S Rees Mr D Day
Miss R Cassells; Miss G Lancey    

 

Creative Arts

Mrs J Rymer
Mrs C L Jones Mrs F Williams Mr D Lewis Mr N Kiley
Mrs K Bowen      
Mrs J Hill Mr J Morris Mrs J Aston Mr M Thomas

 

Humanities

Mr M Lacey
Mrs A L Jones Mrs J Bamsey Miss K Edwards Mr M James
Miss N Williams Mrs K Miller    

 

ICT

Mr S Ellett
  Mrs L Carroll  

 

Languages

Mrs K Gipson
Mrs M Jost Mrs S Jones Mr S Davies Mrs C Ross

 

Technology

Mr R Pettit
  Mr E Hill Mrs G Ostad Mr L Wrona

 

Inclusion Manager

Mrs R Rees

 

Literacy Coordinator

Mr M Lacey

 

Numeracy Coordinator

Mrs L Carroll

 

Closing the Gap

Mrs J Bamsey

 

Ethnic Minority Language and Achievement

Mrs J Martin

 

Specialist Teaching Facility

Mrs J Smith
Mrs K Jones Mrs A Ruddy Mrs C Wrona

 

Vocational

 
Mrs D Howells Mr J Williams  

 

PACE

Mrs K Miller

 

KS3 Co-Ordinator

Mr M Thomas

 

KS4 Co-Ordinator

Mrs J Bamsey

 

Enrichment Co-Ordinator

Mr C John
Associate Staff/Staff Cysylltiol
Click to open teaching staff list

School Manager

Mr A Barrett

 

Administration

 
Miss C Aspell Mrs J Atter Mrs S Bennett Mrs Y Blachford
Miss L Thomas Mrs S Davies Miss A Evans Mrs T Evans
Mrs J Rotheroe      

 

Teaching Assistants

 
Miss R Bamsey Mrs A Beynon Mrs L Way Mrs C Davies
Mrs M Davies Mrs R Davies Ms C Ellery Miss J Firth
Miss N Griffiths Miss L Harding Mrs L Lockie Mrs A Powell Davies
Mr J Price Miss K Price-James Miss L Stephens Mrs S Phillips
Miss L Thomas-Owen Mr D Johnson Mrs C Williams Ms E Williams
Mr L Thomas      

 

Literacy and Numberacy Intervention

 
Mrs B Davies Mrs S Humphreys Mrs J Perkins Mrs C Straw
Miss N French Miss D Price    

 

Teaching Assistants - Specialist Teaching Facility - STF

 
Mrs L Adams Mrs D Barnett Mr S Devonald Miss L Edwards
Mrs B Good Miss L Honeyman Mrs D Hughes Mrs M James
Miss N Morgans Mrs J Porter Mrs G Pryde Mrs G Smith

 

Cover Supervisors

 
Mr R Beresford Miss D Bird    

 

Pupil Attendance and Well Being - PAWB

 Miss B Thomas
Mrs D Williams-Mathias Mr M Beevers Miss L Francis Mrs G Jones

 

PACE

 
Mr C Fuge Miss L Lewis Mr R Thomas

 

Technical

 
Mr M Hendy Mrs N James Mr M Marks Mrs J Martin
Mrs C Ridgeway Mr T Reynolds-Ibell    

 

Careers Wales

Mrs C Howard

 

Education Welfare Officer

 Mrs E MacKenzie

 

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs J Wynne

 

Primary Link TA

Mrs L Griffiths

 

Swimming Coach

Ms L Jones

 

Lifeguard

Mr S Cadmore

 

Pupil Achievement Supervisor

Mr W Hollister

 

Premises

 
Mr S Dent Mr M Evans