Staff List

Last modified 13/01/2016 10:30

Integrated Staffing Structure

Team Compositions – 2015/16

 

 

Leadership Team

 

 

 

Headteacher

Mr R. Phillips

 

 

Leader of Teaching, Learning & Pupil Progress - Senior Deputy

Mr P Davies

 

 

Leader of the Learning Community - Deputy Head

 

Leader of Pupil Wellbeing for Learning - Assistant Head

Mr M. Gibbs

 

Mr A Payne

 

Business Manager/Head Teacher PA/Clerk to Governors

 

Leader Of Lower School

Leader Of Upper School

Mrs R. Frew

 

Mr. R. Lloyd

Mrs. L. Fry

 

English Faculty Team

 

 

 

Head of Faculty

Mr M. Turner

Teacher / Progress Leader Of Year 8

Miss H. Tucker

Teacher

Ms L. Longden

Teacher / Literacy Co-ordinator

Teacher / Educational Visit Co-ordinator

Mrs G. Davies

Mr R. Lloyd

Literacy Support Teacher

Miss H. Thomas

Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs J. Wakefield 

Literacy Support Assistant

 

Ms. S. Owen

Maths Faculty Team

 

 

 

Head of Faculty

Mr M. Pompa

Teacher / Progress Leader Of Year 11

Mr R. Karam

Teacher / Progress Leader of Year 9

Mr R. Cannon

Teacher

 

Ms C. Hill

 

 

 

 

Science Faculty Team

 

 

Head of Faculty

Mr D. Griffiths

Teacher

Miss L. Morris

Teacher

Miss S. Thomas

Teacher / Progress Leader Of Year 10

Miss H. Thomas

Technician

Miss D. Evans

 

 

 

Humanities Team

 

 

 

Head of Faculty (History)

Mrs K. Wallis

Teacher (RE/Welsh Bacc Co-ordinator)

Teacher (Geog)

Mr P. Lee

Mr N. Morgan 

Teacher / Work Skills

Welsh Bacc Learning Coach

Mr R Edwards

Ms. T. Simons

 

Technology Team

 

 

 

Head of Faculty

Miss D. Taylor

Teacher

Mrs S. Cash

Teacher

Miss K. Morgan

Technology Support Assistant

Miss K. Ayres

Technology Support Assistant

Mr. A. Richards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Languages Team

 

 

 

Head of Faculty

Mrs L. Griffin

Teacher in charge of Spanish & French

Miss L. Simons

Teacher in charge of Welsh

Mrs Y. Lewis

 

 

Expressive Arts Team

 

 

 

Head of Faculty/Teacher of Drama

Ms N. Smith

Teacher in charge of PE

Mr A. Pascoe

Teacher of PE (Girls)

Mrs H. Hennessy

Teacher in charge of Art

Mrs L. Fry 

 

 

 

 

 

ICT Team

 

 

 

Head of ICT Faculty

Mr M. Hare

ICT Teacher

Mr A. Karam

ICT/Resources/Technology Support

Mr B. Griffiths/Mr N. Fermandel

Facilities & Network Manager

Mr M. Jenkins